Cisco X2-10GB-SR modules price - HarMaalWala

Cisco X2-10GB-SR Modules

 6,000

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

+ -
  Ask a Question

X2-10GB-SR Specification

General
Device Type X2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR – SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.4 in
Depth 3.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Be the first to review “Cisco X2-10GB-SR Modules”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Close

Wishlist

Great to see you here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Close

Close

Categories