Cisco SFP-10G-SR price - HarMaalWala

Cisco SFP-10G-SR (New)

 7,500

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF.

+ -
  Ask a Question

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).

Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 62.5
62.5
50
50
50
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
160 (FDDI)
200 (OM1)
400
500 (OM2)
2000 (OM3)
Cable Distance
26m
33m
66m
82m
300m
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860
Bail Latch Color Beige
Power Consumption (W) 1
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.2
Minimum: -7.3
Receive Power (dBm) Maximum: -1.0
Minimum: -9.9

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-10G-SR (New)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Navigation
Close

My Cart

Close

Wishlist

Great to see you here!

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Already got an account?

Close

Close

Categories